Monday, 18 February 2013

HOTEL THE BATAVIA, JAKARTA


The Batavia Hotel, Jakarta
Class                 : Star 4
Adreasss           : Jl. Kali Besar Barat 44-46. Jakarta 11230. Indonesia
Phone               :  62 21 690 4118, 690 7926
Fax                   : 62 21 690 4092, 692 4044
Websites           :  http://www.batavia-hotel.com/inside/index.php
Email                 : info@batavia-hotel.com


Lihat peta lokasi The Batavia Hotel, Jakarta di peta yang lebih besar
Hotel Profile
The Batavia Hotel Jakarta was born out of the dream to create a hotel property that would complement and support the historical identity of Kotatua. To be uniquely as Indonesian Four Star Hotel which has strong character of Dutch architecture this property will lead and guide the visitors to feel the fabulous Kotatua heritage. Classic and traditional are connected as the key aspect of luxury stay at The Batavia Hotel.
The Batavia Hotel name was coming from one of the Jakarta old name . The first name of Jakarta is Sunda Kelapa as the oldest part of Jakarta. After war 1527 and won by the Prince Fatahillah the Sunda Kelapa renamed as Jayakarta. In 1610 lots of European traders especially from Dutch coming to Jayakarta for doing the spices trading. The Dutch given permission to build a godown at Jayakarta. In order to take over the Jayakarta the Dutch defeat Sundanese forces and conquer Jayakarta and renamed as Batavia.
From the greatest historical story of Jakarta, The Batavia Hotel concept is a reflection of the Batavia heritage in addressing the needs of business and leisure traveler. “ Experience The Batavian Heritage “ become our tag line to be concern.

Hotel Facilities
The Hotel offers two kind of restaurants, Super Star Restaurant and Pasar Rempah Restaurant. Comfortable coffee shop at lobby floor Waroeng Teh dan Kopi and also Pool Deck Grill and Bar at Swimming Pool Area which’s has unique atmosphere will serve you pleasures
Super Star Restaurant
Food and Beverage Outlets
Modern Fitness and Herbal Spa
Garden Jogging Track
Function Room
Continental Club
In-room Dinning service
Batavia Business Center
Hot Spot in public area

Room Facilities
The Batavia Hotel offers 311 rooms including the Apartment. All rooms area elegantly decorated and completed with :
Air-condition,
Broad Band Internet facilities,
Executive-sized desks,
IDD telephone,
Mini bar/refrigerators,
Tea/coffee maker,
TV Cable,
Hair dryers
In-room dining service,
Personal save deposit box,
Bathtub,
High security room key card,
29 inch flat television in every residential room,
In-room personal control temperature,
Desk Lamp,
Coffee table & complete room amenities.

Publish Rate
1. Internet Special Rate :
Batavia Apartment : US$ 250
Club Suite : US$ 250
Continental Deluxe : US$ 150
Deluxe : US$ 100
Junior Suite : US$ 180
President Suite : US$ 300
Residential Apartement : US$ 200
Residential Deluxe Garden : US$ 150
Residential Deluxe : US$ 120
Superior : US$ 80

2. Internet Rupiahs Special Rate :
Batavia Apartment : Rp. 2500000,-
Club Suite : Rp. 2500000,-
Continental Deluxe : Rp. 1500000,-
Deluxe : Rp. 1000000,-
Junior Suite : Rp. 1800000,-
President Suite : Rp. 3000000,-
Residential Apartement : Rp. 2000000,-
Residential Deluxe Garden : Rp. 1500000,-
Residential Deluxe : Rp. 1200000,-
Superior : Rp. 800000,-




No comments:

Post a Comment